Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd

Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd

Home Products

Products

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Product Name: Cocamidopropylamine oxide (CAO)
CAS No.: 68155-09-9
Molecular Formula:RCONH(CH2)3N(CH2)2→O ,R=Coco alkyl

Properties:
Has a good thickening, antistatic, bubble and decontamination capability; it can effectively reduce ...

Product Name: Cocamidopropylamine oxide CAO
CAS No. : 68155-09-9
Molecular Formula:RCONH(CH2)3N(CH2)2→O ,R=Coco alkyl

Specification

Item

Specification

Appearance, 25℃

Colorless to light yellow clear liquid

Odor

Chrematistic odor

Active matter, %

30±2

Free amine, %

0.1max.

H2O2 ,%

0.1max.

PH value(10%, 25℃)

6.0~8.0

Color, Hazen

50 max.

Properties:
Has a good thickening, antistatic, bubble and decontamination capability; CAO can effectively reduce the irritation of anionic surfactants in the detergent; can significantly improve product’s comprehensive washing ability. Under the general dosage, cocamidopropylamine oxide is very gentle on the skin and hair, also has good characteristics of sterilization, lime soap dispersion, easily biodegradable, etc.
Advantages:
Cocamidopropylamine oxide is very gentle on the skin and hair, can effectively reduce the irritation of other surfactant products. Used in skin moisten, it makes skin feel smooth and comfortable. Used in shampoo, it can make the raw material shampoo produce dense creamy foam and make the hair more smooth and easy to comb, foam delicate and rich luster.
Packing:
In 200kg plastic drum.