1. Excellent foaming and thickening performance.
2. Low irritation and good ability of sterilizing. And markedly improving the softness, conditioning and stability functions when compounded with other surfactants.
3. Excellent anti-hard water (better than Cocamidopropyl Betaine), antistatic and biodegradable ability.
4. Extremely mild to skin and perfect foam-stabilizing ability.
|Appearance, 25℃||Colorless to yellowish clear liquid|
|Active Matter, %||30 ± 1|
|Free amine, %||0.3 max.|
|Sodium chloride, %||5.5 max.|
|PH value (25℃, 1% Am.aq.sol)||5-7|
1. Widely used in high-grade shampoo, bubble bath.
2. Cocoamidopropyl Hydroxy Sulfo Betaine is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. In hair and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.
3. used as wetting agent, thickening agent, antistatic agents and antiseptic agent
4. The recommended dosage is:
① 2-12% in shampoo and bubble bath.
② 1-2% in the cosmetics
|CHSB||200Kgs/Plastic Drum||80 Drums||16.00MT||16.800MT|
|INCI Name||Lauryl Hydroxysultaine (SHD)|
|CAS No.||86438-79-1||Molecular Formula||RCONH (CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2CH(OH)CH2SO3- R: Coco alkyl|
Q:What are the product features?
1. Excellent solubility and compatibility;
2. Excellent foaming and remarkable thickening properties;
3. It has low irritation and bactericidal properties, and its compatible use can significantly improve the softness, conditioning and low-temperature stability of washing products;
4. It has better resistance to hard water, antistatic and biodegradability than CAB ;
5. Amide-type sulfobetaine has better mildness, foam and foam stability;
6. It has thickening properties for soap base.